Privacy Policy

We are handling your personal data and have made this privacy policy that informs you about how we are processing your data.

Contact Information

Enterspeed is responsible for the correct processing of your personal data, and we make sure your personal data is handled in accordance with the current legislation in force.

Name and address: Enterspeed A/S, Søren Nymarks Vej 6, DK-8270 Højbjerg
Company Registation Number: DK41359072
Website: www.enterspeed.com

Toke Lund, CEO
Phone: +45 21 55 18 25
Mail: info@enterspeed.com

Processing of Personal Data

When we ask you to make your personal data available for us, we will inform you about it, and about the purpose of the registration. You will receive information at the time of the registration.
We use data about you primarily to fulfil the agreements you sign with us and, secondarily, to make our service better and ensure the quality of our products and services, as well as in our contact with you.

The data we use, include such as:

  • Email
  • Name

Personal information: information you enter at registration for the newsletter, sign up for events, job application or contact Enterspeed. The information includes the name, address, e-mail, phone number and information about the participation in events. If you attend an Enterspeed event including webinars, seminars, conferences or other social events, your information (limited to name and company, but not contact information) may be shared with partners and other participants at the specific event. If you attend one of Novicell’s partner seminars, your information may be shared with the partner, including contact information.

Additional information at job applications includes the information that you choose to share with us in your application.

Information on the use of this website: information about which pages you visit on this site and your IP address, is collected in the following:

  • Webserver log file: The information is used to improve your experience of our website and for technical troubleshooting. Information is deleted after a maximum of 24 months.
  • Google Analytics: The retention period for user data in Google Analytics is 26 months.
  • SharpSpring: The retention period is is 24 months.

We Only Process Relevant Personal Data

We only process data about you that is relevant and adequate in relation to the purposes defined above. The purpose is decisive for what kind of data about you that is relevant to us. The same applies to the scope of the personal data, we use. We do no use more data than those needed for this specific purpose.

We Only Process Necessary Personal Data

We collect, process and store only the personal data that is necessary to satisfy our purposes. In addition, the type of data that is required to collect and store for our business operations may be determined by legislation. The type and extent of the personal data we process, may also be necessary to fulfil a contractual or other legal obligation.

We Will Delete Your Personal Data When No Longer Needed

We will delete your personal data when they are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for our collection, processing and storage of your data.
Your newsletter subscription is active until you unsubscribe. We will obtain your consent before we process your personal data.
We will obtain your consent before we process your personal data for the purposes described above, unless we have a legal requirement to gather them. We are informing you of such a requirement and about our legitimate interest in dealing with your personal data.

Your consent is voluntary, and you may withdraw it at any time by contacting us. Use the contact information above, if you would like further information.

We Will Not Disclose Your Personal Data Without Your Consent

If we disclose your personal data to partners, e.g. to use for marketing, we will obtain your consent and inform about what your data will be used for. You may at any time object to this kind of disclosure.
We are not required to seek your consent if we are legally obliged to disclose your personal data, e.g. in the context of reporting to an authority.

Security

We protect your personal data and have internal rules on information security. We have adopted internal rules on information security, which contain instructions and measures to protect your personal data from being destroyed, lost or be changed, from unauthorized disclosure, and against unauthorized access or knowledge of them.

Your Rights

You have the right to access your personal data.

You have at any time the right to be informed of what data we process about you, where they come from, and what we use them for. You can also find out how long we store your personal data, and who receives data about you to the extent that we disclose data. However, access can be limited for the sake of other people’s privacy, trade secrets and intellectual property rights.

You can exercise your rights by contacting us. You have the right to have inaccurate personal data corrected or deleted.
If you believe that the personal data, we process about you is inaccurate, you have the right to get them corrected. You must contact us and inform us about the inaccuracy and how it can be corrected.

In some cases, we have an obligation to delete your personal data. This applies, e.g., if you withdraw your consent. If you believe that your data is no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which we collected them, you can ask to have them deleted. You can also contact us, if you believe that the handling of your personal data is in violation of laws or other legal obligations. When you apply with a request to correct or delete your personal data, we shall examine whether the conditions are fulfilled, and in such cases carry out changes or deletion as soon as possible.

You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data. You can also object to our sharing of your data for marketing purposes. You can use the contact details above to send a statement of opposition. If your objection is justified, we shall take steps to cease the processing of your personal data.

Right of Appeal

You have the right to submit a complaint directly to Enterspeed at any time. Your complaint may be submitted by mail to info@www.enterspeed.com (also see contact details above). You can also complain to the competent authority in your country. In Denmark, this is Datatilsynet. You can find their contact details here: https://www.datatilsynet.dk/kontakt/

 

Cookie policy